Debates this weekend

The Atlanta Press Club is hosting debates this weekend for several races. I’ve posted the schedule below.

Friday:

10 – 10:30 a.m. – 4th District Democratic Candidates: will air Mon., July 10 at 7 p.m. on GPB
Invited candidates: John Coyne, Henry Johnson, Jr, Rep. Cynthia McKinney
Panel: Karyn Greer, WXIA; Leah Fleming, WABE; Aileen Harris, Go DeKalb; Scott Henry, Creative Loafing

11 – 11:30 a.m. – 13th District Democratic Candidates: will air Tues., July 11 at 7 p.m. on GPB
Invited candidates: Donzella James, Rep. David Scott
Panel: Karyn Greer, WXIA; Leah Fleming, WABE; Tom Jones, WSB-TV; Chris Quinn, Atlanta Journal-Constitution

1 – 2 p.m. – Agriculture Commissioner Republican Candidates: airing at 1 p.m. on Sat., July 8 on WMAZ
Invited candidates: Gary Black, Robert Hampton Greer, Brian Kemp, Deanna Strickland
Panel: Randall Savage, WMAZ; Todd DeFeo, Athens Banner Herald; Harris Blackwood, Gainesville Times; Adam Murphy, WGCL

2:30 – 3 p.m. – 6th District Republicans: will air Thurs., July 13 at 7 p.m. on GPB
Invited candidates: John Konop, Rep. Tom Price
Panel: Charles Edwards, GPB; Cathy Cobbs, Dunwoody Crier; Ken Eysaman, Marietta Daily Journal; David Zelzki, GPB

Sunday:

6 – 6:30 p.m. – State School Superintendent Democratic Candidates
Invited candidates: Carlotta Harrell, Denise Majette
Panel: Helen Neill, WGCL; Bridget Gutierrez, Atlanta Journal-Constitution; Brandon Larrabee, Morris News Service; Donna Lowery, WXIA

6:30 – 7 p.m. – State School Superintendent Republican Candidates
Invited candidates: Danny Carter, Kathy Cox
Panel: Panel: Helen Neill, WGCL; Bridget Gutierrez, Atlanta Journal-Constitution; Brandon Larrabee, Morris News; Donna Lowery, WXIA

7 – 8 p.m. – Lt. Governor Democratic Candidates
Invited candidates: Greg Hecht, Griffin Lotson, Jim Martin, Steen Miles, Rufus Terrill
Panel: Paul Yates, WAGA; Lori Geary, WSB-TV; Lino Dominquez, Mundo Hispanico; Alexis Scott, Atlanta Daily World

8 – 9 p.m. – Lt. Governor Republican Candidates
Invited candidates: Casey Cagle, Ralph Reed
Panel: John Pruitt, WSB-TV; Susanna Capelouto, GPB; Sonji Jacobs, Atlanta Journal-Constitution; Dick Pettys, Insider Advantage

The debates on Sunday will be live.